|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Steel Tip Pub Dart
League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Annual Pat Copemant
Pub League Tournament Standings/Results - Nov. 7/17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Divisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division "A" |
|
|
|
|
Division "B" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section 1 |
|
|
|
Section 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NAME |
|
|
FINAL PTS |
|
PLACE |
|
|
NAME |
|
|
FINAL PTS |
|
PLACE |
|
|
|
Marcus Stephanson |
|
7 |
|
1st |
|
|
Darcy Lovelace |
|
9 |
|
1st |
|
|
|
Derek Brown |
|
5 |
|
2nd |
|
|
Jay Wirll |
|
7 |
|
2nd |
|
|
|
Rick Lavigne |
|
3 |
|
- |
|
|
Aundre Beaudin |
|
6 |
|
- |
|
|
|
Dug Bakun |
|
0 |
|
- |
|
|
Mike Zatylny |
|
6 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Moland |
|
2 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section 2 |
|
|
|
Section 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NAME |
|
|
FINAL PTS |
|
PLACE |
|
|
NAME |
|
|
FINAL PTS |
|
PLACE |
|
|
|
Garnet Cody |
|
11 |
|
1st |
|
|
Joe Glencross |
|
11 |
|
1st |
|
|
|
Tim Beattie |
|
7 |
|
2nd |
|
|
Jason Wiebe |
|
6.5 |
|
2nd |
(winner of 701 playoff) |
|
Grant Sawa |
|
6 |
|
- |
|
|
Patrick Canning |
|
6 |
|
- |
|
|
|
Randy Boehm |
|
6 |
|
- |
|
|
Aaron Santbergen |
|
5 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Hawes |
|
2 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section 3 |
|
|
|
Section 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NAME |
|
|
FINAL PTS |
|
PLACE |
|
|
NAME |
|
|
FINAL PTS |
|
PLACE |
|
|
|
Rick Hanson |
|
10 |
|
1st |
|
|
Tyson Goebel |
|
9 |
|
1st |
|
|
|
Shawn Solomon |
|
8 |
|
2nd |
|
|
Dave Keel |
|
8 |
|
2nd |
|
|
|
Greg Vass |
|
7 |
|
- |
|
|
Burton Frail |
|
6 |
|
- |
|
|
|
Klyne Obey |
|
5 |
|
- |
|
|
Dakota Richards |
|
5 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Proskie |
|
2 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Divisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NAME |
|
|
FINAL PTS |
|
PLACE |
|
|
|
Crystal Johnstone |
|
7 |
|
1st |
|
|
|
Kayla Hanson |
|
5 |
|
2nd |
|
|
|
Tracy Keel |
|
4 |
|
- |
|
|
|
Cheryl Campbell |
|
1 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NAME |
|
|
FINAL PTS |
|
PLACE |
|
|
|
Carolyn Kryba |
|
6 |
|
1st |
|
|
|
Danielle Hopkins |
|
3 |
|
2nd |
|
|
|
Miriam Hopkins |
|
0 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 2 placements from
each section will advance to round robin finale during 2nd half of season |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|