JSN CFFL 2022 SCHEDULE
AVG MOV
122.8 Average Visitor Score 37.5 134.8 Average Home Score
DATE VISITOR MOV HOME
WEEK 1 101 Flin Flon Aerial Assault 81 182 Carrot River Bugs Bunnies
Thursday 115 Crystal Lake Killers 60 175 Montreal Voyagers
Jun. 9 * 191 Southey Slammers 83 108 St. Joseph Altar Boys
122 Drumheller Daredevils 69 * 191 Carnduff Carnies
179 Waskesui Warriors 25 154 Oromocto 4 Horsemen
142 Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0 6 148 Kinookimaw Kingpins
WEEK 2 120 Flin Flon Aerial Assault 24 144 Southey Slammers
Thursday 143 Crystal Lake Killers 2 141 Drumheller Daredevils
Jun. 16 133 Montreal Voyagers 16 117 Waskesui Warriors
144 Carrot River Bugs Bunnies 8 136 Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0
* 153 Carnduff Carnies 21 132 Kinookimaw Kingpins
125 St. Joseph Altar Boys 7 132 Oromocto 4 Horsemen
WEEK 3 45 Kinookimaw Kingpins 92 * 137 St. Joseph Altar Boys
Thursday * 137 Oromocto 4 Horsemen 66 71 Carnduff Carnies
Jun. 23 106 Waskesui Warriors 9 97 Carrot River Bugs Bunnies
98 Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0 2 100 Montreal Voyagers
93 Southey Slammers 36 129 Crystal Lake Killers
64 Drumheller Daredevils 68 132 Flin Flon Aerial Assault
WEEK 4 Carrot River Bugs Bunnies Montreal Voyagers
Thursday Drumheller Daredevils Southey Slammers
Junl. 30 St. Joseph Altar Boys Carnduff Carnies
Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0 Waskesui Warriors
Oromocto 4 Horsemen Kinookimaw Kingpins
Crystal Lake Killers Flin Flon Aerial Assault
WEEK 5 Drumheller Daredevils Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0
Thursday Southey Slammers Waskesui Warriors
Jul. 7 Carrot River Bugs Bunnies Kinookimaw Kingpins
ONLY 3 GAMES!! Montreal Voyagers Oromocto 4 Horsemen
Crystal Lake Killers St. Joseph Altar Boys
Flin Flon Aerial Assault Carnduff Carnies
WEEK 6 Kinookimaw Kingpins Montreal Voyagers
Thursday Oromocto 4 Horsemen Carrot River Bugs Bunnies
Jul. 14 Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0 Southey Slammers
Waskesui Warriors Drumheller Daredevils
St. Joseph Altar Boys Flin Flon Aerial Assault
Carnduff Carnies Crystal Lake Killers
WEEK 7 Crystal Lake Killers Carrot River Bugs Bunnies
Thursday Carnduff Carnies Southey Slammers
Jul. 21 St. Joseph Altar Boys Drumheller Daredevils
Waskesui Warriors Kinookimaw Kingpins
Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0 Oromocto 4 Horsemen
Flin Flon Aerial Assault Montreal Voyagers
WEEK 8 Flin Flon Aerial Assault Oromocto 4 Horsemen
Thursday Crystal Lake Killers Kinookimaw Kingpins
Jul. 28 Montreal Voyagers Southey Slammers
Carrot River Bugs Bunnies Drumheller Daredevils
Carnduff Carnies Waskesui Warriors
St. Joseph Altar Boys Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0
WEEK 9 Waskesui Warriors St. Joseph Altar Boys
Thursday  Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0 Carnduff Carnies
Aug. 4 Southey Slammers Carrot River Bugs Bunnies
Drumheller Daredevils Montreal Voyagers
Oromocto 4 Horsemen Crystal Lake Killers
Kinookimaw Kingpins Flin Flon Aerial Assault
WEEK 10 Southey Slammers Drumheller Daredevils
Thursday Carnduff Carnies St. Joseph Altar Boys
Aug. 11 Waskesui Warriors Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0
Kinookimaw Kingpins Oromocto 4 Horsemen
Flin Flon Aerial Assault Crystal Lake Killers
Montreal Voyagers Carrot River Bugs Bunnies
WEEK 11 Flin Flon Aerial Assault Waskesui Warriors
Friday Crystal Lake Killers Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0
Aug. 19 Montreal Voyagers Carnduff Carnies
Carrot River Bugs Bunnies St. Joseph Altar Boys
Southey Slammers Kinookimaw Kingpins
Drumheller Daredevils Oromocto 4 Horsemen
WEEK 12 Carnduff Carnies Carrot River Bugs Bunnies
Thursday St. Joseph Altar Boys Montreal Voyagers
Aug. 25 Waskesui Warriors Crystal Lake Killers
Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0 Flin Flon Aerial Assault
Kinookimaw Kingpins Drumheller Daredevils
Oromocto 4 Horsemen Southey Slammers
WEEK 13 Montreal Voyagers Flin Flon Aerial Assault
Friday   Carrot River Bugs Bunnies Crystal Lake Killers
Sept. 2 Carnduff Carnies Southey Slammers
Labor Day Games St. Joseph Altar Boys Drumheller Daredevils
Double Header on Mon Kinookimaw Kingpins Waskesui Warriors
Oromocto 4 Horsemen Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0
WEEK 14 Kinookimaw Kingpins Dawson City Salary Caps 2.0
Friday   Oromocto 4 Horsemen Waskesui Warriors
Sept. 9 Drumheller Daredevils  Carnduff Carnies
only 3 games!   Southey Slammers St. Joseph Altar Boys
Montreal Voyagers Crystal Lake Killers
Carrot River Bugs Bunnies Flin Flon Aerial Assault
WEEK 15 5th ranked Wild Card Team 4th Ranked Wild Card Team
Friday   Lowest Ranked Wild Card Team (6) Lowest Ranked Division Winner (3)
Sept. 16
ONLY 3 GAMES!   After each playoff round every team will be re ranked based on intial playoff rankings
Playoff Semi - Finals   so that in each round the highest ranked team will be home against the lowest ranked
WEEK 16
Friday   Highest Ranked Winner from last week 2nd Ranked Division Winner (2)
Sept. 23 Lowest Ranked Winner from last week Highest Ranked Division Winner (1)
ONLY 3 GAMES!!!  
Playoff Finals  
WEEK 17
Friday   Highest ranked winner will have choice as to who is Home/Visitor First Week
Sept. 30
League Championship!   Team A Team B
Game #1  
WEEK 18
Friday  
Oct. 7 Team B Team A
League Championship!  
Game #2   Final 2 Game Total Score:
Team A Team B
2022 JSN CFFL XXVI Champion (#26): ???